Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Managers

Name

From

To

Tony Mowbray

22-02-2017

 

Owen Coyle

02-06-2016

21-02-2017

Paul Lambert

15-11-2015

07-05-2016

Gary Bowyer

24-05-2013

10-11-2015

Michael Appleton

11-01-2013

19-03-2013

Henning Berg

31-10-2012

27-12-2012

Steve Kean

22-12-2010

28-09-2012

Sam Allardyce

17-12-2008

13-12-2010

Paul Ince

22-06-2008

16-12-2008

Mark Hughes

15-09-2004

04-06-2008

Graeme Souness

14-03-2000

06-09-2004

Brian Kidd

04-12-1998

03-11-1999

Roy Hodgson

01-06-1997

21-11-1998

Ray Harford

25-06-1995

25-10-1996

Kenny Dalglish

12-10-1991

25-06-1995

Don Mackay

03-02-1987

02-09-1991

Bobby Saxton

31-05-1981

30-12-1986

Howard Kendall

01-06-1979

31-05-1981

Jim Iley

14-04-1978

01-11-1978

John Pickering

09-02-1978

15-05-1979

Jim Smith

20-06-1975

12-03-1978

Gordon Lee

14-01-1974

12-06-1975

Ken Furphy

04-08-1971

05-12-1973

Johnny Carey

21-10-1970

08-06-1971

Eddie Quigley

01-02-1967

21-10-1970

Jack Marshall

01-06-1960

01-02-1967

Dally Duncan

01-10-1958

01-06-1960

Johnny Carey

01-06-1953

01-10-1958

Jackie Bestall

01-06-1949

31-05-1953

Jack Bruton

01-12-1947

31-05-1949

Will Scott

01-04-1947

01-12-1947

Eddie Hapgood

01-06-1944

28-02-1947

Bob Crompton

01-04-1938

31-03-1941

Reg Taylor

01-10-1936

01-04-1938

Arthur Barritt

01-02-1931

30-04-1936

Bob Crompton

01-12-1926

01-02-1931

Jack Carr

01-02-1922

01-12-1926